.::LvL
Q3A Database
Privacy Policy
Updated Dec, 2019

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the ..::LvL website, https://lvlworld.com/ and use of the Android and iOS ..::LvL Q3A Database App. Details relating to the Android and iOS App that are different or unique to the site are listed towards the end in the ..::LvL Q3A Database App section.

..::LvL is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

..::LvL treats Privacy very seriously. We have purposively built the website to protect your personal identifiable information. For example:

Collection of your personal information

The entire site can be viewed without providing personal information except for register member sections.

You are required to submit an email address, login (which does NOT need to be identifiable) and a password in order to register for the member sections. Once registered you can change your email address to a phony one. The only disadvantage to having an invented email address is you will NOT be able to reset your password. All other details may be anything you like (including your real name or something made up).

Use of your personal information

..::LvL does NOT collect any personally identifiable except your email address if you register. You are welcome to modify your email address once you have confirmed it and logged in.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

..::LvL reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information. All of that information is avaliable to you through the website and the interface. We do not collect anything you do not have access to.

..::LvL Q3A Database App - Android

In order to access certain features of the Android Operating System API's a number of permission requests are required. These permissions and how they are used are listed here:

..::LvL Q3A Database App - iOS

No extra requirements are needed for the iOS version of the application that are different to the website.

Contacting us

..::LvL welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us