.::LvL
Q3A Database
Privacy Policy
Updated January, 2017

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the ..::LvL website, https://lvlworld.com/ and use of the Android ..::LvL Q3A Database App. Details relating to the Android App that are different or unique to the site are listed towards the end in the ..::LvL Q3A Database App section.

..::LvL is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

..::LvL treats Privacy very seriously. We have purposively built the website to protect your personal identifiable information. For example:

Collection of your personal information

The entire site can be viewed without providing personal information except for register member sections.

You are required to submit an email address, login (which does NOT need to be identifiable) and a password in order to register for the member section. Once registered you can change your email address to a phony one. The only disadvantage to having an invented email address is you will NOT be able to reset your password. All other details may be anything you like (including your real name or something made up).

Use of your personal information

..::LvL does NOT collect any personally identifiable except your email address if you register. You are welcome to modify your email address once you have confirmed it and logged in.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

..::LvL reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information. The problem is besides your email address, we do NOT collect anything for you to access. Kind of pointless to request we give you your own email address.

..::LvL Q3A Database App

In order to access certain features of the Android Operating System API's a number of permission requests are required. These permissions and how they are used are listed here:

Contacting us

..::LvL welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us